?

Log in

everyday

im gonna post a picture of something i own. 

i might

change the way i run this journal.
idk.
i think so.

august 31!

today was intense.
warwick mall is fun. 
i met fun people.
my bestfriend took me.
she's amazing.
&her mommy is so cute XD
i honestly think me&her have "invisible telephone cans in our head"
"HE ACTUALLY UNZIPPED HIS PANTS!"
HAHAHAHAHAH
i just lost.
so yeah, you wont get any of that.
unless you're rebecca martins<3
add my bestfriend on myspace(:


r.i.p. kenny<3

so this entry will be dedicated to my "not so step" brother; kenneth peter"k-griff" griffin.
i just call him ken.(:
on august 16th, his life was taken from us.
he passed in a horrible car accident with two others; mike tripp (the driver) and kim zartini.
this crash was due to speeding,  kenny and his bestfriend corey (who did make it) had both told mike to slow down,
they told him, "you're driving like an asshole."
corey made it out of the wreck with a broken hand and scratches on his face, but also a broken heart.
kenny was everyones bestfriend.
no matter if you knew him for a week or for a month.
im sick of being sad, so im gonna tell you some happy memories we've had together.
my personal favorite story, is when dad, traci, kenny, aydan, and i took a new years trip to new hampshire.
we stayed at indian head, and they had a party on new years.
apparently, we were too young to be in the room,
so our family sat at a table right outside the room.
because we're awesome(:
that whole night, kenny didnt fail to make everyone laugh.
he never did anyway.
but we soon learned there was a party going on downstairs also,
we saw a man taking alot of beer downstairs to them; they were minors.
i mean, this wasnt two.
this was 3 in each hand, & one in each pocket.
and not to mention the 24 pack he brought down.
but anyway.
we rang in the new year three times, one for nh, one for seattle, and one for utah.
my dad was kinda sorta really wrecked.
so he decided to steal a snowtube.
he took it downstairs to our room
and with a cigar in one hand and chapagne in the other,
he put kenny's wife beater (hahaha-dont ask me why i think that word is funny), and his snowboard helmet/goggles,
and sat his ass in the tube.
me and kenny pushed him down the hill.
i dont think ive ever laughed that hard in my life.
then, after my dad was done,
kenny said "im gonna his that post."
mind you, this post was cedar.
you dont run into cedar posts.
but kenny did, headfirst. and flew back a few feet.
he woke up with a headache XD
but yeah, thats a true definition of kenny.
he was a great kid.
just about the greatest brother i could ever ask for.
&im grateful to have had him in my life.
:D
rip, i love you and miss you so much.
<33

Tags:

first post :/

so yeah, hi.
if you haven't read my about me;
i'm meg! 
its nice to meet you(: 
i do have a myspace.
click here for it.
(: add me, ill talk.
i actually have no clue at all why i decided to make this.
but, i decided, if i'm this bored to make this,  
theres someone out there bored enough to read it.
anyway.
i need to do a summary of my own life.
so ya know where i'm coming from. 
i was born on the early wednesday morning of march 2nd, year 1992.
mom was in labor for 25 hours >.<
i'm a pain in the ass.
well, in this case, the vagina.(:
i grew up, and when i was three, my parents got a divorce. 
i saw my mom for the majority of the time, on tuesdays, thursdays and everyother friday.
i saw my dad on mondays, wednesdays, and everyother weekend.
which was enough, but not enough in my opinion.
i love my dad, he never fails to give me unconditional love and makes me 
laugh at anything he does.
my dad got re-married to traci,
which is as of now, one of my closest friends.
she doesn't fit under the category of 'step'mom.
i honestly don't know where i'd be without her right now.
with the re-marriage of my dad, i gained two of the most important people in my life,
aydan&kenny; my not-so-step sister&brother.
i'm still close to both of them.
aydan is the definition of sister.
enough said.
recently, we lost kenny to a car accident on narrows ave in westport ma.
he will forever be in my heart and i plan to make a blog about him soon. 
my mom;
shes...everything i could ask for and more.
shes my bestfriend.
whatever happens to me, shes got my back&i got hers, 
we're more than mother&daughter.
my mom recently got re-married to scott.
hes cool(:
with that re-marriage, i got my pain in the ass little brother, hunter.
hes a nut&i love him.
...even when he thinks its funny to give me a black eye by throwing a shoe at my face.
...or cutting my finger open with scissors.
or by just hurting me in general.
he gets a kick out of pain.
no pun intended(:
moving on.
now, dad&traci live in chicago.
i visit there every school vacation and summers.
its pretty amazing :D <3
when i'm home, i reside in fall river.
which is okay, i guess.
very ghetto. XD
i go to school at
bristol county agricultural high school.
its wonderful.
i major in floriculture.
look it up if you dont know what it is.
(:
i'm single.
and i have no intention to be.
i'm looking hard for the right guy right now.
i want whatever i can get.
i'm probably looking too hard.
but yeah, thats who i am, i guess.
<3
 

Profile

megan.
nutmegxo
nutmegxo

Latest Month

September 2007
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30